Committees and Panels

General Conference Committee

Derek Atherton (IPC Co-Chair) John Pittwood (IET Mini Symposium Chair)
Keith Burnham (General Conference Chair) Andrew Plummer (IMechE Mini Symposium Chair)
Vincent Ersanilli (Conference Manager) Geoff Roberts (General Conference Co-Chair)
Keith Godfrey (IPC Chair) Eric Rogers (IMechE Mini Symposium Co-Chair)
David Goodall (Special/Invited Session Coordinator) Sarah Spurgeon (UKACC Chair)
Olivier Haas (LOC Chair) Richard Stephens (IAP Co-Chair)
Tomasz Larkowski (LOC Co-Chair) James Taylor (InstMC Mini Symposium Co-Chair)
Joseph Mahtani (Exhibition Coordinator)  Mike Theobald (InstMC Mini Symposium Chair)
Paul McKenna (IET Mini Symposium Co-Chair) Robert Williams (IAP Chair)

International Programme Committee (IPC)

Francis Assadian Mark Lowenberg (UK)
Alessandro Astolfi (UK) Mahdi Mahfouf (UK)
Derek Atherton (UK) Co-Chair Drago Matko (Slovenia)
Tony Barker (UK) Paul McKenna (UK)
Victor Becerra (UK) Tian Xiang Mei (UK)
Matt Best (UK) Julian Morris (UK)
Christian Bohn (Germany) Brett Ninness (Australia)
David Brie (France) Dmitry Novikov (Russia)
Keith Burnham (UK) David Owens (UK)
Mark Cannon Ron Patton (UK)
Tianyou Chai (China) Dobrila Petrovic (UK)
Arun Chotai (UK) Andrew Plummer (UK)
Tim Clarke (UK) Marios Polycarpou (Cyprus)
Steve Daley (UK) Radu-Emil Precup (Romania)
Joško Deur (Croatia) Ahmad Rad (Canada)
Chris Diduch (Canada) Daniel Rivera (USA)
Stephen Ding (Germany) Geoff Roberts (UK)
Roger Dixon (UK) Eric Rogers (UK)
Ion Dumitrache (Romania) Anthony Rossiter (UK)
Stephen Duncan (UK) José Sá da Costa (Portugal)
Katsuhisa Furuta (Japan) Akira Sano (Japan)
Keith Godfrey (UK) Chair Jurek Sasiadek (Canada)
David Goodall (UK) Christian Schmid (Germany)
Roger Goodall (UK) Johan Schoukens (Belgium)
John Gray (UK) Dale Seborg (USA)
Adam Grzech (Poland) Henry Selvaraj (USA)
Lei Guo (China) Tom Shenton (UK)
Ahmed Hajjaji (France) Ian Sillitoe
Chris Hann (New Zealand) Silvio Simani (Italy)
Rob Harrison (UK) Chris Smith (UK)
Gerald Hearns (UK) Torsten Söderström (Sweden)
Will Heath (UK) Sarah Spurgeon (UK)
David Henry (France) Richard Stephens (UK)
Manus Henry (UK) Cristina Stoica
Davor Hrovat (USA) David Stoten (UK)
Jie Huang (Hong Kong) Allen Stubberud (USA)
George Irwin (UK) Chun-Yi Su (Canada)
Rolf Isermann (Germany) Bob Sutton (UK)
Rolf Johansson (Sweden) Ai Hui Tan (Malaysia)
Peter Jones (UK) James Taylor (UK)
Dewi Jones (UK) Nina Thornhill (UK)
Yogendra Kakad (USA) Claus Thybo (Denmark)
Nick Karcanias (UK) Daniel Toal (Ireland)
Reza Katebi (UK) Job Van Amerongen (The Netherlands)
László Keviczky (Hungary) Paul Van Den Hof (The Netherlands)
Jozef Korbicz (Poland) Benoit Vinsonneau (UK)
Ali Koshkouei (UK) Hong Wang (UK)
Leszek Koszalka (Poland) Jihong Wang (UK)
Ulle Kotta (Estonia) Kevin Warwick (UK)
Basil Kouvaritakis (UK) Peter Wellstead (Ireland)
James Lam (Hong Kong) James Whidborne (UK)
Nicolas Langlois (France) Bob Williams (UK)
Paul Lewin (UK) Yugeng Xi (China)
Frank Lewis (USA) James Yates (UK)
Derek Linkens (UK) Ken Young (UK)
Guoping Liu (UK) Peter Young (UK)

Industrial Advisory Panel

Graham Andrews, Corus Group (UK) Alexandros Mouzakitis, Jaguar Land Rover (UK)
Phil Barber, Jaguar Land Rover (UK) Andrew Noble, Ricardo (UK)
Tony Burton, TRW Automotive Holdings Corp (UK) Vijay Patel, ITP Engines Limited (UK)
Deb Choudhuri, Shell (UK) Charles Patchett, BAE Systems (UK)
Wolfgang David, Ford John Pearson, BAE Systems (UK)
John Dunlop, Bytronic Automation (UK) Adam Pierce , Rolls Royce (UK)
Sean Goodhart, AMT (UK) John Pittwood, Schneider Electric (UK)
Bill Havranek, ASL (UK) Mike Richardson (UK)
Dean Hill, Abbott Diabetes Care (UK) Andrew Roberts, JCB (UK)
Paul King, Jaguar Land Rover (UK) Richard Stephens, Converteam (UK) Co-Chair
Jens Linden, Ista International GmbH (Germany) Mike Theobald, Maersk Oil (UK)
John Mills, University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire (UK) Karen Vithanage, SAIC Motor (UK)
Jane Minihan, Meggitt Aircraft Braking Systems (UK) Robert Williams, formerly Jaguar Land Rover (UK) Chair

Local Organising Committee (LOC Coventry University)

Keith Burnham Tomasz Larkowski Co-Chair
Vincent Ersanilli Joseph Mahtani
David Goodall Dobrila Petrovic
Olivier Haas Chair Geoff Roberts
Ulrich Hitzemann Mariusz Ruta    
Ali Koshkouei Malgorzata Sumislawska
Pawel Kret              Ivan Zajic